Rental cars - RENTALG

Legal Disclaimer and Privacy policy


Privacy Policy

Thank you for accessing the website of rentalg.es operated by Teixine Automoci&oactue; S.L. We respect your privacy and want to protect your personal information. For more information, please read this privacy policy. This privacy policy explains how we use and collect your personal information as well as the steps we have taken to protect your personal information. Finally, this privacy policy explains your options regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. By visiting the site directly or through another site, you accept the practices described in this policy.

Data Protection

In accordance with Article 12 of the European Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data will be incorporated into the information system "Clients" owned by Teixine Automoció, SL, CIF: B25366642, and being registered in the TOMO 414, FOLIO 60, LEAF L 7706, REGISTRATION 1, data that will be processed in order to manage your orders and to be able to make personalized offers, which is why all the information we request is necessary. We inform you that you have the right to access, delete, rectify, oppose, portabilize or limit the processing of your data, all through the online tools that we put at your disposal on this site (Enviar e-mail), by telephone to 973 777 434 or by postal mail to Teixine Automoció, SL Ctra. De Lleida 1 25132 Benavent de Segriá, Lleida.

Use and collection of information

1. Collection of information: On this site we collect your personal information in several different ways. The purpose of the collection of your personal information is to provide an effective, efficient and personalized service.
- Registration of reservations: Before using certain parts of the site or placing orders for vehicle reservations, you must complete an online registration form. During the registration, you will be asked to provide us with certain personal information such as your name, telephone number, email address and national identity document number. This data is used to fulfill your orders, to communicate with you about your reservation and for internal marketing purposes. If we encounter a problem when processing your reservation, your personal information may be used to contact us.
- Cookies and other technologies: Like many sites, the site uses cookies and other Web technologies to accelerate site navigation, which recognize you and your access privileges and track your use of the site. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored as text files by your Internet browser on your computer's hard drive. Most Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you wish, you can configure your browser to reject cookies from websites or to delete cookies from your hard drive, but if you do, you can not access or use parts of the site without re-identifying yourself again. We have to use cookies so that you can select vehicles, reservation dates, etc. The site's cookies do not infiltrate the user's hard drive to gather confidential information about it. Our cookies are not "spyware". We may use third-party advertising companies to help adapt the content of the site to users or to place ads on our behalf. These companies may use cookies to measure the effectiveness of advertising (such as which pages are visited or what products are purchased and in what quantity). Any information that these third parties collect through cookies is not linked to any personal information collected by us.
- Log Files: As with most Web sites, the site's server automatically recognizes the Internet URL address from which you access the site. We can also register your Internet Protocol ("IP") address.

2. Use of information and disclosure
- Internal use: We use your personal information to process your reservation and provide you with the appropriate service. Internally we may use your personal information to improve the content and design of the website, also to improve our own marketing efforts and to determine general market information about site visitors. In order to facilitate such use, we may share your information with our subsidiary companies under the control of Teixine Automoció, S.L.
- Communications with you: We will use your personal information to communicate with you about the site and your reservations and deliveries. In addition, we can send you a confirmation email when you register with us. We can inform you of interference in the service on rare occasions

Legal Disclaimer

All contents of rentalg.es website including but not limited to texts, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio files and software, etc. They are owned by rentalg.es, the societies of the group you rentalg.es belongs to, or customers or suppliers, and are protected by national and international industrial and intellectual property. The compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement and assembly) of all content of rentalg.es website is exclusive property of Teixine Automoció SL and is protected by national and international industrial and intellectual property. All software used on the website is rentalg.es Teixine Automoció SL or its software suppliers and is protected by national and international laws of intellectual property.
Any use of content on this site is strictly prohibited, including reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, publication, exhibition or total or partial representation without the express consent of Teixine Automoció SL or its suppliers.
www.rentalg.es and other names of products, services, graphics and logos are trademarks protected by rentalg.es Teixine Automoció SL . The names of other products, services and company names mentioned herein may be trademarks of their respective owners.
The reproduction, modification, copying, use, distribution, marketing, public communication or any other use of the information contained in the web site www.rentalg.es (including its design, configuration and layout of the website) that made without authorization by Teixine Automoció SL constitutes an infringement of existing legislation on intellectual property.
Teixine Automoció S.L. all rights to modify, limit or cancel access to the contents of the website at any time and assumes no responsibility for its updating. Also, S.L. Automoció Teixine reserves the right to make changes to the configuration or presentation of its website, and can make use of this option without notice.
Both access to the website rentalg.es as the use of any information contained herein is the sole responsibility of the person accessing or using it and Teixine Automoció SL not responsible for any consequence or damage that may arise from accessing or using the information. www.rentalg.es not guarantee that the information, text, graphics, links or other content of your website is accurate or complete, and excludes in particular any liability that may arise from the contents and commercial services or other of webs that could be linked electronically (link), directly or indirectly, through the web of rentalg.es.
To facilitate access, rentalg.es may include links in websites that are owned or operated by third parties. When entering these sites, you should review and accept the rules of use before using this site. Must also accept that rentalg.es has no control over the content of these pages and can not assume any responsibility for material created or published by them. The link to an outside site does not imply that rentalg.es rentalg.es approval, or the products or services referenced.
The fact that the website of rentalg.es refer to products, services, brands, trade names, manufacturers, suppliers, etc. owned by third parties does not constitute a sponsorship or recommendation by any of the group entities Teixine Automoció SL .
"www.rentalg.es" excludes and disclaims any liability that may arise from the transmission of information between users via the Internet and assumes no responsibility for technical problems or mechanical failures in computer equipment produced during network connection either through the website or rentalg.es webs.
"www.rentalg.es" not responsible for the viruses that originate in a data transmission by third parties (eg, macros in word processors, Java applets and ActiveX programs), generated for results negative in a computer system.
The information on this website is for information only and in no case is contractual by rentalg.es.
The content of the website rentalg.es is only applicable to Spanish territory.
Teixine Automoció S.L. guarantees absolute confidentiality of personal data of web users rentalg.es. The data provided will be stored in a database managed under the sole responsibility of Teixine Automoció SL Created to facilitate users to use services offered by it, and to inform them about products and services that may be of interest. In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December protection of personal data, the user can at any time exercise the rights that the law gives related to the access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the transfer of your data the file exclusively owned by Teixine Automoció SL sending an e-mail to: Enviar e-mail

Our Services


Assistance to vehicles 24h
All our vehicles have assistance 24 hours, included in the price.
Book online or call
The booking can be done via web, e-mail, fax or phone.
Collection and Delivery
Delivery or collection is available in Alguaire Airport, the AVE station or at our facilities.
From 300 Km per day
The price of the vehicle is included performing 300 kms. daily.
Confidence vehicles
All our vehicles pass periodic reviews in our workshops.
Variety of models to choose
Several brands and models to choose the vehicle that best suits your needs.

See certificate
Control calidad
Volkswagen in Rentalg
Mercedes Benz in Rentalg
Peugeot in Rentalg
Seat in Rentalg
Opel in Rentalg
Citroen in Rentalg
Mitsubishi in Rentalg